webXtrend found the schema.org type EducationalOccupationalCredential in the structured data of 20,832 websites, 0.1 % of the 18,110,757 websites with content it analysed on 31 October 2026.

The count began on 30 October 2026. Until every website has been analysed once, the figures are provisional and overstate the share of websites with structured data.

Typeschema.org/EducationalOccupationalCredential
SupertypeCredential
KindDescribes the website
Websites20,832
Share of analysed websites0.1 %
Share of websites with structured data0.2 %
Rank among types50
Top 100,000 websites20 (0.2 %)
As of31 October 2026

Where EducationalOccupationalCredential is used

The TLDs with the most websites using EducationalOccupationalCredential, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com13,0880.1 %
.de5440.1 %
.br5410.1 %
.uk5200.1 %
.ru4430.1 %
.pl2910.1 %
.in2780.2 %
.au2760.2 %
.fr2650.1 %
.net2550.1 %
.ca2480.2 %
.org2380.0 %
.dev2150.6 %
.it2130.1 %
.za1860.2 %
.co1700.1 %
.nl1330.1 %
.jp1280.1 %
.es1250.1 %
.ro1160.2 %

Top websites using EducationalOccupationalCredential

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 whose homepage carries EducationalOccupationalCredential or one of its subtypes, by their rank in the list.

Related types

All types: structured data statistics.

Check a website for EducationalOccupationalCredential

Every domain page on webXtrend lists the schema.org types its homepage carries, in the section Structured data. Search for a domain: