webXtrend knows 3,694 .soccer domains as of 11 October 2026. That puts it at rank 618 of the 1,441 top-level domains in our data. It is a generic TLD, operated by Binky Moon, LLC and in the root zone since 2015. Over the past twelve months it grew by 5.4 % (+188 domains). 57 new .soccer domains appeared in the last 30 days. 56.4 % of them serve a website, against 64.3 % across all TLDs.

Top-level domain.soccer
TypeGeneric top-level domain (gTLD)
Registry operatorBinky Moon, LLC
In the root zoneYes, delegated on 8 May 2015
DNSSECSigned
Registry websitewww.identity.digital
Domains known to webXtrend3,694 (11 October 2026)
New domains, last 30 days57
Change over 12 months+5.4 %

How many .soccer domains does webXtrend know?

.soccer domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month, from January 2023 to October 2026.

.soccer domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month3.4K3.5K3.6K3.7K20232024202520263,694
Lowest 3,400 (1 March 2025), highest 3,694 (11 October 2026).
DateKnown to webXtrendChange
1 January 20233,503
1 January 20243,482−0.6 %
1 January 20253,401−2.3 %
1 January 20263,498+2.9 %
11 October 20263,694+5.6 %

The count follows what webXtrend knows, not the registry's own books. Figures before 2023 are left out because our coverage was still being built up then, and a step in the curve can come from a change in coverage rather than in the zone.

New .soccer domains per month

MonthNew domainsKnown at month start
October 2026 (so far)193,693
September 2026593,668
August 2026653,622
July 2026663,586
June 2026683,618
May 2026733,564
April 2026663,544
March 2026563,529
February 2026463,504
January 2026343,498
December 2025503,478
November 2025473,490

Daily figures, last two weeks

DateKnown to webXtrendNew domains
11 October 20263,6940
10 October 20263,6923
9 October 20263,6952
8 October 20263,6952
7 October 20263,6942
6 October 20263,6924
5 October 20263,6930
4 October 20263,6891
3 October 20263,6911
2 October 20263,6951
1 October 20263,6933
30 September 20263,6895
29 September 20263,6960
28 September 20263,69011

How .soccer domains are used

Share of the .soccer domains known to webXtrend with each property, next to the share across all top-level domains.

Property.soccerAll TLDs
Serve a website56.4 %64.3 %
Have an MX record (receive mail)35.9 %53.7 %
Redirect to HTTPS19.8 %25.5 %
Have a valid TLS certificate18.3 %24.4 %
Redirect to another domain18.6 %11.0 %
Reachable over IPv618.4 %20.2 %
No IP address (no A or AAAA record)9.1 %7.6 %
DNS error (SERVFAIL)6.4 %5.3 %

Top-level domains of similar size

All top-level domains

Download the .soccer zone file

The domain list export contains every .soccer domain webXtrend knows, 3,694 today, one name per line, together with all other TLDs. To keep only .soccer: zgrep '\.soccer$' domains.txt.gz > soccer.txt. New .soccer domains come every day with the daily new-domain file, and the API answers for any single domain: DNS history, redirects, reverse IP and the start page. The list is compiled by webXtrend from its own web crawl. Zone files for all TLDs

Counts are the domains webXtrend knows, from its own measurement of the public domain name space. They are not the registry's figures: where a registry does not publish its zone, our count can be lower than its own. Registry facts come from the IANA root zone database.