webXtrend found Duda on 68,181 websites, 0.4 % of the 16,850,504 websites with content it analysed on 30 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 1.1 %, rank 9 of 93.

SystemDuda
TypeWebsite builder
Websites68,181
Share of analysed websites0.4 %
Share among detected systems1.1 %, rank 9
Top 100,000 websites1 (0.0 %)
As of30 October 2026

Where Duda is used

The TLDs with the most Duda websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com29,4850.5 %
.uk5,3960.8 %
.realtor4,99092.4 %
.de3,5420.9 %
.it3,4681.3 %
.ch2,4121.5 %
.org2,0490.3 %
.pt1,8552.7 %
.au1,7232.2 %
.realestate1,62176.0 %
.es1,5841.8 %
.fr1,4581.4 %
.net1,2320.4 %
.nl1,1590.6 %
.br6850.2 %
.mx6280.7 %
.ca4820.6 %
.fi3752.3 %
.be3510.2 %
.il3090.8 %

Top websites using Duda

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Duda, by their rank in the list.

RankWebsite
99,361duda.co

Other website builders

Wix (718,547), Squarespace (359,995), Tilda (176,974), GoDaddy Website Builder (98,855), Hostinger Website Builder (75,726), Webflow (61,707), HighLevel (60,825), JouwWeb (50,548), IONOS MyWebsite (41,655), Square Online (Weebly) (39,081). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Duda

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs