webXtrend found the schema.org type BusinessAudience in the structured data of 5,288 websites, 0.0 % of the 14,157,672 websites with content it analysed on 30 October 2026.

The count began on 30 October 2026. Until every website has been analysed once, the figures are provisional and overstate the share of websites with structured data.

Typeschema.org/BusinessAudience
SupertypeAudience
KindDescribes the website
Websites5,288
Share of analysed websites0.0 %
Share of websites with structured data0.1 %
Rank among types91
Top 100,000 websites10 (0.1 %)
As of30 October 2026

Where BusinessAudience is used

The TLDs with the most websites using BusinessAudience, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com2,5890.0 %
.ru1770.0 %
.de1710.0 %
.ai1440.5 %
.br1420.1 %
.uk1280.0 %
.co1070.1 %
.app860.1 %
.it840.0 %
.pl790.0 %
.io780.2 %
.fr760.0 %
.es720.1 %
.jp630.0 %
.nl600.0 %
.in600.0 %
.pro500.1 %
.net490.0 %
.za400.0 %
.ro390.1 %

Top websites using BusinessAudience

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 whose homepage carries BusinessAudience or one of its subtypes, by their rank in the list.

Related types

Other types under Audience: PeopleAudience (3,641), EducationalAudience (2,184). All types: structured data statistics.

Check a website for BusinessAudience

Every domain page on webXtrend lists the schema.org types its homepage carries, in the section Structured data. Search for a domain: