webXtrend found Tilda on 176,974 websites, 1.1 % of the 16,850,504 websites with content it analysed on 30 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 2.9 %, rank 5 of 93.

SystemTilda
TypeWebsite builder
Websites176,974
Share of analysed websites1.1 %
Share among detected systems2.9 %, rank 5
Top 100,000 websites32 (0.4 %)
As of30 October 2026

Where Tilda is used

The TLDs with the most Tilda websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.ru132,85512.4 %
.рф13,5228.8 %
.com9,8810.2 %
.pro3,5353.0 %
.space1,7471.5 %
.online1,1990.9 %
.kz1,16217.6 %
.su1,15811.3 %
.by88717.2 %
.org7280.1 %
.shop6650.3 %
.site5800.5 %
.team5344.1 %
.pl4480.1 %
.tech4440.9 %
.ua4132.0 %
.store3510.5 %
.uk2560.0 %
.rest2052.1 %
.net2040.1 %

Top websites using Tilda

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Tilda, by their rank in the list.

Other website builders

Wix (718,547), Squarespace (359,995), GoDaddy Website Builder (98,855), Hostinger Website Builder (75,726), Duda (68,181), Webflow (61,707), HighLevel (60,825), JouwWeb (50,548), IONOS MyWebsite (41,655), Square Online (Weebly) (39,081). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Tilda

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs