webXtrend found Hostinger Website Builder on 63,673 websites, 0.4 % of the 14,665,822 websites with content it analysed on 29 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 1.2 %, rank 8 of 93.

SystemHostinger Website Builder
TypeWebsite builder
Websites63,673
Share of analysed websites0.4 %
Share among detected systems1.2 %, rank 8
Top 100,000 websites1 (0.0 %)
As of29 October 2026

Where Hostinger Website Builder is used

The TLDs with the most Hostinger Website Builder websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com39,8220.6 %
.in3,8711.9 %
.uk1,9190.4 %
.org1,7560.3 %
.net1,2290.4 %
.site1,1321.3 %
.fr1,0531.1 %
.es1,0261.2 %
.mx9831.2 %
.it7800.3 %
.shop7780.5 %
.pl7300.2 %
.pro6010.6 %
.id5290.7 %
.space5200.5 %
.pt4770.8 %
.de4540.1 %
.za4280.2 %
.store3760.8 %
.co3260.3 %

Top websites using Hostinger Website Builder

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Hostinger Website Builder, by their rank in the list.

RankWebsite
94,144chinallin.com

Other website builders

Wix (653,557), Squarespace (335,888), Tilda (155,012), GoDaddy Website Builder (98,489), Duda (58,463), HighLevel (56,256), Webflow (53,937), JouwWeb (43,777), IONOS MyWebsite (37,856), Square Online (Weebly) (35,556). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Hostinger Website Builder

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs