webXtrend knows 17,675 .partners domains as of 11 October 2026. That puts it at rank 339 of the 1,441 top-level domains in our data. It is a generic TLD, operated by Binky Moon, LLC and in the root zone since 2014. Over the past twelve months it grew by 12.9 % (+2,026 domains). 385 new .partners domains appeared in the last 30 days. 62.7 % of them serve a website, against 64.3 % across all TLDs.

Top-level domain.partners
TypeGeneric top-level domain (gTLD)
Registry operatorBinky Moon, LLC
In the root zoneYes, delegated on 30 January 2014
DNSSECSigned
Registry websitewww.identity.digital
Domains known to webXtrend17,675 (11 October 2026)
New domains, last 30 days385
Change over 12 months+12.9 %

How many .partners domains does webXtrend know?

.partners domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month, from January 2023 to October 2026.

.partners domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month12K14K16K18K202320242025202617,675
Lowest 13,107 (1 January 2023), highest 17,675 (11 October 2026).
DateKnown to webXtrendChange
1 January 202313,107
1 January 202413,389+2.2 %
1 January 202514,307+6.9 %
1 January 202616,040+12.1 %
11 October 202617,675+10.2 %

The count follows what webXtrend knows, not the registry's own books. Figures before 2023 are left out because our coverage was still being built up then, and a step in the curve can come from a change in coverage rather than in the zone.

New .partners domains per month

MonthNew domainsKnown at month start
October 2026 (so far)15717,591
September 202640517,357
August 202636817,157
July 202635816,939
June 202636316,849
May 202636616,659
April 202636716,478
March 202633516,366
February 202635116,196
January 202632016,040
December 202534215,835
November 202528215,725

Daily figures, last two weeks

DateKnown to webXtrendNew domains
11 October 202617,6756
10 October 202617,66219
9 October 202617,65021
8 October 202617,63622
7 October 202617,63012
6 October 202617,61713
5 October 202617,61710
4 October 202617,6119
3 October 202617,60816
2 October 202617,6128
1 October 202617,59121
30 September 202617,57319
29 September 202617,5789
28 September 202617,5797

How .partners domains are used

Share of the .partners domains known to webXtrend with each property, next to the share across all top-level domains.

Property.partnersAll TLDs
Serve a website62.7 %64.3 %
Have an MX record (receive mail)51.2 %53.7 %
Redirect to HTTPS26.1 %25.5 %
Have a valid TLS certificate24.3 %24.4 %
Redirect to another domain11.4 %11.0 %
Reachable over IPv614.8 %20.2 %
No IP address (no A or AAAA record)9.9 %7.6 %
DNS error (SERVFAIL)4.5 %5.3 %

Top-level domains of similar size

All top-level domains

Download the .partners zone file

The domain list export contains every .partners domain webXtrend knows, 17,675 today, one name per line, together with all other TLDs. To keep only .partners: zgrep '\.partners$' domains.txt.gz > partners.txt. New .partners domains come every day with the daily new-domain file, and the API answers for any single domain: DNS history, redirects, reverse IP and the start page. The list is compiled by webXtrend from its own web crawl. Zone files for all TLDs

Counts are the domains webXtrend knows, from its own measurement of the public domain name space. They are not the registry's figures: where a registry does not publish its zone, our count can be lower than its own. Registry facts come from the IANA root zone database.