webXtrend found HubSpot CMS on 5,302 websites, 0.0 % of the 14,665,822 websites with content it analysed on 29 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 0.1 %, rank 42 of 93.

SystemHubSpot CMS
TypeContent management system
Websites5,302
Share of analysed websites0.0 %
Share among detected systems0.1 %, rank 42
Top 100,000 websites32 (0.4 %)
As of29 October 2026

Where HubSpot CMS is used

The TLDs with the most HubSpot CMS websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com3,2360.1 %
.org2960.0 %
.uk2880.1 %
.co1400.1 %
.jp1140.1 %
.za870.0 %
.nl760.0 %
.de690.0 %
.net680.0 %
.mx600.1 %
.it580.0 %
.ch430.1 %
.us370.1 %
.be330.0 %
.nz330.2 %
.dk310.0 %
.pt300.0 %
.eu260.0 %
.fi260.2 %
.pl260.0 %

Top websites using HubSpot CMS

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected HubSpot CMS, by their rank in the list.

Other content management systems

WordPress (3,033,218), Joomla (76,029), Blogger (33,912), Drupal (28,776), TYPO3 (19,031), Odoo (11,466), Contao (6,071), Ghost (4,779), DataLife Engine (2,725), Concrete CMS (2,643). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for HubSpot CMS

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs