webXtrend knows 3,873 .bingo domains as of 11 October 2026. That puts it at rank 605 of the 1,441 top-level domains in our data. It is a generic TLD, operated by Binky Moon, LLC and in the root zone since 2015. Over the past twelve months it grew by 49.9 % (+1,289 domains). 276 new .bingo domains appeared in the last 30 days. 70.3 % of them serve a website, against 64.3 % across all TLDs.

Top-level domain.bingo
TypeGeneric top-level domain (gTLD)
Registry operatorBinky Moon, LLC
In the root zoneYes, delegated on 29 January 2015
DNSSECSigned
Registry websitewww.identity.digital
Domains known to webXtrend3,873 (11 October 2026)
New domains, last 30 days276
Change over 12 months+49.9 %

How many .bingo domains does webXtrend know?

.bingo domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month, from January 2023 to October 2026.

.bingo domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month1K2K3K4K20232024202520263,873
Lowest 1,832 (1 February 2023), highest 3,873 (11 October 2026).
DateKnown to webXtrendChange
1 January 20231,866
1 January 20242,296+23.0 %
1 January 20252,243−2.3 %
1 January 20262,486+10.8 %
11 October 20263,873+55.8 %

The count follows what webXtrend knows, not the registry's own books. Figures before 2023 are left out because our coverage was still being built up then, and a step in the curve can come from a change in coverage rather than in the zone.

New .bingo domains per month

MonthNew domainsKnown at month start
October 2026 (so far)1353,776
September 20263133,497
August 20263283,183
July 20265852,527
June 20261022,461
May 2026732,539
April 2026732,506
March 2026822,473
February 2026432,478
January 2026502,486
December 2025412,549
November 2025412,581

Daily figures, last two weeks

DateKnown to webXtrendNew domains
11 October 20263,8737
10 October 20263,8752
9 October 20263,8723
8 October 20263,8732
7 October 20263,8761
6 October 20263,8870
5 October 20263,8852
4 October 20263,8862
3 October 20263,8852
2 October 20263,8843
1 October 20263,776111
30 September 20263,7751
29 September 20263,7706
28 September 20263,7700

How .bingo domains are used

Share of the .bingo domains known to webXtrend with each property, next to the share across all top-level domains.

Property.bingoAll TLDs
Serve a website70.3 %64.3 %
Have an MX record (receive mail)22.1 %53.7 %
Redirect to HTTPS42.2 %25.5 %
Have a valid TLS certificate40.9 %24.4 %
Redirect to another domain9.7 %11.0 %
Reachable over IPv647.4 %20.2 %
No IP address (no A or AAAA record)6.6 %7.6 %
DNS error (SERVFAIL)4.5 %5.3 %

Top-level domains of similar size

All top-level domains

Download the .bingo zone file

The domain list export contains every .bingo domain webXtrend knows, 3,873 today, one name per line, together with all other TLDs. To keep only .bingo: zgrep '\.bingo$' domains.txt.gz > bingo.txt. New .bingo domains come every day with the daily new-domain file, and the API answers for any single domain: DNS history, redirects, reverse IP and the start page. The list is compiled by webXtrend from its own web crawl. Zone files for all TLDs

Counts are the domains webXtrend knows, from its own measurement of the public domain name space. They are not the registry's figures: where a registry does not publish its zone, our count can be lower than its own. Registry facts come from the IANA root zone database.