webXtrend knows 26,951 .coach domains as of 15 October 2026. That puts it at rank 270 of the 1,441 top-level domains in our data. It is a generic TLD, operated by Binky Moon, LLC and in the root zone since 2014. Over the past twelve months it grew by 9.6 % (+2,365 domains). 832 new .coach domains appeared in the last 30 days. 67.7 % of them serve a website, against 63.9 % across all TLDs.

Top-level domain.coach
TypeGeneric top-level domain (gTLD)
Registry operatorBinky Moon, LLC
In the root zoneYes, delegated on 20 November 2014
DNSSECSigned
Registry websitewww.identity.digital
Domains known to webXtrend26,951 (15 October 2026)
New domains, last 30 days832
Change over 12 months+9.6 %

How many .coach domains does webXtrend know?

.coach domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month, from January 2023 to October 2026.

.coach domains known to webXtrend at the start of each month24K25K26K27K202320242025202626,951
Lowest 24,289 (1 July 2025), highest 26,951 (15 October 2026).
DateKnown to webXtrendChange
1 January 202324,831
1 January 202426,028+4.8 %
1 January 202525,508−2.0 %
1 January 202624,729−3.1 %
15 October 202626,951+9.0 %

The count follows what webXtrend knows, not the registry's own books. Figures before 2023 are left out because our coverage was still being built up then, and a step in the curve can come from a change in coverage rather than in the zone.

New .coach domains per month

MonthNew domainsKnown at month start
October 2026 (so far)62226,571
September 202643026,563
August 202648926,546
July 202652726,369
June 202656026,069
May 202662425,704
April 202655325,495
March 202661825,228
February 202651724,918
January 202648524,729
December 202538124,637
November 202543624,565

Daily figures, last two weeks

DateKnown to webXtrendNew domains
15 October 202626,95140
14 October 202626,93129
13 October 202626,90248
12 October 202626,88233
11 October 202626,86525
10 October 202626,83644
9 October 202626,79955
8 October 202626,73775
7 October 202626,68069
6 October 202626,63048
5 October 202626,62128
4 October 202626,59343
3 October 202626,57040
2 October 202626,57022

How .coach domains are used

Share of the .coach domains known to webXtrend with each property, next to the share across all top-level domains.

Property.coachAll TLDs
Serve a website67.7 %63.9 %
Have an MX record (receive mail)51.7 %53.7 %
Redirect to HTTPS32.7 %25.7 %
Have a valid TLS certificate37.9 %31.4 %
Redirect to another domain14.6 %11.1 %
Reachable over IPv620.5 %20.2 %
No IP address (no A or AAAA record)4.9 %7.6 %
DNS error (SERVFAIL)3.5 %5.3 %

Top-level domains of similar size

All top-level domains

Download the .coach zone file

The domain list export contains every .coach domain webXtrend knows, 26,951 today, one name per line, together with all other TLDs. To keep only .coach: zgrep '\.coach$' domains.txt.gz > coach.txt. New .coach domains come every day with the daily new-domain file, and the API answers for any single domain: DNS history, redirects, reverse IP and the start page. The list is compiled by webXtrend from its own web crawl. Zone files for all TLDs

Counts are the domains webXtrend knows, from its own measurement of the public domain name space. They are not the registry's figures: where a registry does not publish its zone, our count can be lower than its own. Registry facts come from the IANA root zone database.