webXtrend found Mobirise on 11,150 websites, 0.1 % of the 16,850,504 websites with content it analysed on 30 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 0.2 %, rank 31 of 93.

SystemMobirise
TypeWebsite builder
Websites11,150
Share of analysed websites0.1 %
Share among detected systems0.2 %, rank 31
Top 100,000 websites2 (0.0 %)
As of30 October 2026

Where Mobirise is used

The TLDs with the most Mobirise websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com3,7810.1 %
.org9590.1 %
.br6060.2 %
.ru5770.1 %
.pl5320.1 %
.za5090.2 %
.uk4600.1 %
.de3990.1 %
.it3120.1 %
.hu1600.3 %
.be1560.1 %
.us1410.2 %
.ch1360.1 %
.in1290.1 %
.mx1270.1 %
.net1260.0 %
.pt1080.2 %
.nl1020.0 %
.рф1010.1 %
.id840.1 %

Top websites using Mobirise

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Mobirise, by their rank in the list.

RankWebsite
28,734autohotkey.com
57,021malindi.co.za

Other website builders

Wix (718,547), Squarespace (359,995), Tilda (176,974), GoDaddy Website Builder (98,855), Hostinger Website Builder (75,726), Duda (68,181), Webflow (61,707), HighLevel (60,825), JouwWeb (50,548), IONOS MyWebsite (41,655). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Mobirise

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs