webXtrend found Nicepage on 4,987 websites, 0.0 % of the 16,850,504 websites with content it analysed on 30 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 0.1 %, rank 45 of 93.

SystemNicepage
TypeWebsite builder
Websites4,987
Share of analysed websites0.0 %
Share among detected systems0.1 %, rank 45
Top 100,000 websites2 (0.0 %)
As of30 October 2026

Where Nicepage is used

The TLDs with the most Nicepage websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com1,1560.0 %
.ru4520.0 %
.pl4100.1 %
.de2540.1 %
.uk2320.0 %
.it2120.1 %
.za2050.1 %
.ch1690.1 %
.org1380.0 %
.sk1110.1 %
.be1060.1 %
.nl1020.0 %
.shop980.0 %
.at710.1 %
.net710.0 %
.br700.0 %
.hu690.1 %
.space560.0 %
.eu510.1 %
.mx500.1 %

Top websites using Nicepage

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Nicepage, by their rank in the list.

RankWebsite
48,367artisteer.com
77,908govacademyhub.com

Other website builders

Wix (718,547), Squarespace (359,995), Tilda (176,974), GoDaddy Website Builder (98,855), Hostinger Website Builder (75,726), Duda (68,181), Webflow (61,707), HighLevel (60,825), JouwWeb (50,548), IONOS MyWebsite (41,655). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Nicepage

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs