webXtrend found Blogger on 36,935 websites, 0.2 % of the 16,850,504 websites with content it analysed on 30 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 0.6 %, rank 16 of 93.

SystemBlogger
TypeContent management system
Websites36,935
Share of analysed websites0.2 %
Share among detected systems0.6 %, rank 16
Top 100,000 websites6 (0.1 %)
As of30 October 2026

Where Blogger is used

The TLDs with the most Blogger websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com18,8030.3 %
.id4,0635.3 %
.org1,6690.2 %
.in1,6540.8 %
.br1,3290.4 %
.net9050.3 %
.uk7300.1 %
.online5650.4 %
.pl5480.1 %
.site4940.4 %
.xyz4500.2 %
.ru2690.0 %
.space2500.2 %
.it2450.1 %
.es1950.2 %
.np1875.0 %
.ng1841.3 %
.gr1730.6 %
.ro1660.2 %
.info1590.2 %

Top websites using Blogger

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Blogger, by their rank in the list.

Other content management systems

WordPress (3,424,450), Joomla (86,605), Drupal (33,374), TYPO3 (23,024), Odoo (13,310), Contao (7,067), HubSpot CMS (5,927), Ghost (5,336), DataLife Engine (3,234), Concrete CMS (3,053). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Blogger

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs