webXtrend found Odoo on 11,466 websites, 0.1 % of the 14,665,822 websites with content it analysed on 29 October 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 0.2 %, rank 27 of 93.

SystemOdoo
TypeContent management system
Websites11,466
Share of analysed websites0.1 %
Share among detected systems0.2 %, rank 27
Top 100,000 websites1 (0.0 %)
As of29 October 2026

Where Odoo is used

The TLDs with the most Odoo websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com5,0770.1 %
.be1,1421.0 %
.org4120.1 %
.mx3780.5 %
.fr2580.3 %
.co2520.2 %
.in2440.1 %
.es2030.2 %
.net1830.1 %
.za1810.1 %
.pl1600.0 %
.it1530.1 %
.ch1470.2 %
.uk1470.0 %
.id1410.2 %
.de1260.0 %
.nl1240.1 %
.eu1020.2 %
.pt970.2 %
.ro840.1 %

Top websites using Odoo

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected Odoo, by their rank in the list.

RankWebsite
28,332eolo.it

Other content management systems

WordPress (3,033,218), Joomla (76,029), Blogger (33,912), Drupal (28,776), TYPO3 (19,031), Contao (6,071), HubSpot CMS (5,302), Ghost (4,779), DataLife Engine (2,725), Concrete CMS (2,643). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for Odoo

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs