webXtrend found SITE123 on 19,753 websites, 0.0 % of the 43,553,677 websites with content it analysed on 1 November 2026. Among the websites with a detected system, its share is 0.1 %, rank 37 of 104.

SystemSITE123
TypeWebsite builder
Websites19,753
Share of analysed websites0.0 %
Share among detected systems0.1 %, rank 37
Top 100,000 websites1 (0.0 %)
As of1 November 2026

Where SITE123 is used

The TLDs with the most SITE123 websites, and its share of all analysed websites under each.

TLDWebsitesShare of analysed websites under the TLD
.com9,2920.1 %
.za1,6470.7 %
.il1,1212.3 %
.uk9810.1 %
.ch7740.1 %
.org5950.1 %
.br5590.0 %
.net3680.1 %
.fr3650.1 %
.au3610.0 %
.ca3420.0 %
.at2790.1 %
.ae2710.4 %
.be2470.0 %
.it2220.1 %
.biz2190.1 %
.de1820.0 %
.eu1420.1 %
.nl1040.0 %
.cl1020.0 %

Top websites using SITE123

Websites of the Tranco top 100,000 on which webXtrend detected SITE123, by their rank in the list.

RankWebsite
25,411site123.com

Other website builders

Wix (1,771,659), Squarespace (882,034), Tilda (269,225), Hostinger Website Builder (246,414), Duda (212,803), Webflow (174,355), HighLevel (166,371), JouwWeb (138,028), IONOS MyWebsite (102,283), Square Online (Weebly) (96,949). All systems: CMS usage statistics.

Check a website for SITE123

Every domain page on webXtrend names the system in its properties. Through the API, /lookup returns it for any domain:

curl -X POST https://api.webxtrend.com/v1.0/lookup \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{"token": "YOUR_TOKEN", "query": "example.com"}'

The response carries the system in the field cms, with name, category and, where the site publishes it, the version. It is part of every plan, the free one included (100 queries a day).

Create a free account Read the API docs